Email this Page

OLHCC Salutes 2014 Graduates

May 16 , 2014

Grad Salute

We salute these graduates and participants in
Sunday's Commencement ceremony.

Our Lady of Holy Cross College will confer degrees at its 72nd Commencement at noon on Sunday, May 18, at the Alario Center in Westwego, announced President Ronald J. Ambrosetti, PhD.  Noted business leader and board of regents member Maura Donahue will give the keynote address.  OLHCC will award honorary degrees to Donahue and Michael G. Griffin, President and CEO, Daughters of Charity Services of New Orleans.  All are invited to attend. 

The following students will receive degrees, earned during last summer, fall and spring semesters, at Sunday's Commencement. 

HONOR GRADUATES

Summa cum laude
David C. Scarbrough

Magna cum laude
Megan Ann Casbon

Cum laude
Lisa Marie Bush
Paige Crouchet
Catherine Corbett Landrum
Anne-Marie Landry
Kayla Nicole Robin

MASTER OF ARTS
Counseling: Bess Stephanie Albritten, Michelle Armentor, Kimberly DeWitt Baker, Julie C. Batt, Kevin Wayne Boudreaux, Marlon Anthony Boutin, Jesi Linn Brehm, Jessie Faye Campbell, Bridget Cary, Donald Robert Casares, Jr., Gina Liuzza Coakley, Jennifer Chatham Crawford, Briana M. Davis, Christina Dominique-Pierre, Joseph Clifford Dyson, Sr., Ana Pineda Giron, Traci Thompson Hanson, Angelle Monique Hobbs, Henry Albert Jolly III, Tralana Eugene Martinez, Racheal Lynn Mattio, Catherine Schexnaydre Montz, Melanie Marie Moore, Paul Okhakia, Kimberly A. Owens, Joni McNamara Parent, Jesse Pate, Sr., Michelle O. Peres, Rebecca Tam Pham, Kiersten Jane Seiler, Laura Giroir Smestad, Donald Etienne Songy, Chimela Lynn Soublet, Kaylyn Anne Spinato, Megan Catherine Staab, Mary Catherine Stevens, Abbee Mary Thevenot, Misty Benedetto Vix, Kendra Atasha Patricia Williams, Kimberly Ann Williams, Sarah Wroblewski, Jared Matthew Zeringue.

MASTER OF EDUCATION
Education:  Jessica Allen-Smith, Kendra Lynn Andrus, Stacey-Ann Nicole Barrett,  Patience Mackie Clasen, Christine Klibert Creppel, Maigan Anjelle Francis, LaTonga Watts Holifield, Kristen Mason, Kevin Nanney.

BACHELOR OF ARTS
English: Tabitha Marie Ayres, Anne-Marie Landry, Jasmine Eva Pansy, Eugenie Monica Stevens.

General Studies: Jacob Ranger.

Social Sciences: Jason Christopher Bordelon, Achille Fink III, Heather Horan, Kelsey Lynn Kish.

Theology: Jessica Leigh Dupuy, Samantha Harvey, Paul Mutisya.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Applied Behavioral Sciences: Alicia Ilon Perry, Anna Vaughan.

Biology: Candi A. Blandin, Lauren Bubrig, Christen Suzanne Hebert, Jessica Morgan, Inez Juanita Morton, Shelly Frances Puderer, Rachel Christine Rosser, Brandon Scott Taylor, Danisha Toney, Julie Thi Tran, Melissa A. Wesner.

General Studies: Jeff Anthony Adam, Jr., Megan Anne Conrad, Jonika Ann Fisher, Arianne Elizabeth Gainey, Jennifer Elizabeth Munkres, Terry Vaughan.

Health Sciences: Courtney Lynne Baumy, Chelsea Janita Brown, Stacey Davis, Kara Elizabeth Catherine Fuoco, Ashley Elizabeth Iserman, Melanie Kaufman, Catherine Corbett Landrum.

Nursing: Heba Saber Afaneh, Kristen Nicole Bailes, Kelsea K. Bice, Camelia Bogdan, Jessica Lyn Braniff, Stephanie Lauren Braud, Re'Jane D. Brooks, Christina Casso, Lauren Chierici, Claudia Maria Cortes, Christy Lynn Coulon, Allison Julia da Cunha, Brittany Daroca, Nicole Lynn Dufrene, Rachael E. Dufresne, Chelsey Gamble, Victoria Elizabeth Hoang, Brittany Hountha, Sarah Elizabeth Krifka, Lauren Taylor Lipani, Carly Elizabeth Lonergan, Melody Maria Luttrell, Alisha S. Mahfouz, Jacqueline Marie Martinez, Erika G. Massa, Alaka Parker, Briana Pennison, Stephanie A. Perez, Jessica Marie Pitre, Shalacy Adele Poche'-Jackson, Toya Ragas, Jessica Ann Rauch, Chandris Smith Rethmeyer, Kayla Nicole Robin, Anna Ryan, Christine Sabio, Allison Rose Scaccia, Ashley K. Shannon, Adam Shorts, Kelly Rose Singleton, Rebecca Ann Solomon, Jeremy Wright Street, Kacie Peyton Thibodeaux, Dominique Raquel Thomas, Hanh Tran, Lisa T. Tran, Loan E. Kim Tran, Sandy Tran, Trinell Ervin Verdun, Bryan Bennett Wagar, Erin Marie Yancovich.

Radiologic Technology: Jonathan Sidney Bourgeois, LyTrice Yvette Robinson, Katy L. Rogers.

Respiratory Care: Nalani Chester, Trang Dam, Ashlehy Dionee Placide, Chaterral M. Stovall, Iyania Maria Thomas, Julie Maria Vargas.

Accounting: Michael C. LaSalle.

Business Administration: Alisha Allen, Vincent Bernard Bergeron, Lori Ann Bernard, Megan Ann Casbon, Lisa Cooks, Craig Anthony Dauzat, Jerrold Matthew Denet, Jr., Josie Lee Hall, Jonathan High, Christopher Henry Jackler, Brittany Ann Kinney, Alexander Charles Navarro, Quac Thien John Nguyen, Mia Rosalie Palmisano, Jeannette Michelle Patterson, John Ralph Pisa, Jerrilyn Kristina Reed, Darlene Nicole Richardson, Mark Stephen Rigamer, Charles F. Ruffino, Jr., David C. Scarbrough, Kelli D. Senior, Lonnie Senior, James Arthur Shea, Jennifer Anna Simon, Brandi Lynn Taylor, Chantrice Cenetha Thomas, Andrew Charles Waddle, Angelica Jessica Wilson.

Education
Elementary Education: Paige Crouchet, Amber Nicole Hebert,Tiffany Lynn Loup, Lyndsee Nicole Naquin, Amanda Paula Pelas, Ashley Therese Webb.

General Studies: Jeff Anthony Adam, Jr., Megan Anne Conrad, Jonika Ann Fisher, Arianne Elizabeth Gainey, Jennifer Elizabeth Munkres, Terry Vaughan.

Counseling
Addiction Counseling: Kristen Ann Miller.

Psychology: Alisa Meagan Antill, Renee' Templet Apostol, Mary-Lynn Therese Borne, Shanon M. Briner, Ashley M. Carbo, Renee' Danielle Thiel Cure, Rosilia Paz, Megan Elizabeth Portier, Edjaniel Torres Segui, Richard Twiggs, Jr., Erica Boudreaux Vinet.

Social Counseling: Bess Stephanie Albritten, Kimberly Marie Bailey, Lisa Marie Bush, Irajuan Lorraina Cooley, Torie Riggio Hinyup, Michelle O. Peres, Susan Tran Pham, Ashley R. Stevens.

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Liberal Arts: Jason Christopher Bordelon, Arianne Elizabeth Gainey, Heather Horan, Kelsey Lynn Kish.

Liberal Arts and Sciences: Melissa Eve Diaz.

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE
Biology: Melissa Elizabeth Victoriano.

Radiology: Katie Marie Lestelle.

Radiologic Technology: Myle Cao, Catherine Corbett Landrum.